Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Zoe Linington: Federation Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Hayley Butchard: Deputy Headteacher

Trude Jeffs: Assistant Headteacher, Subject Leader – PSHCE, Lead Behaviour Professional, Alternate Safeguarding Lead

Kathryn Rodgers: Assistant Headteacher, Subject Leader- English

Amy Weedon: Assistant Headteacher, Subject Leader – Physical Education

Teaching Staff 

Leonie Bell: Year 7 form tutor, Subject Leader- Art

Martin Campbell: Head of Year 6, English & PE teacher

Andrew Carter: Year 8 form tutor, PE teacher

Daniel Coverdale: Year 6 form tutor, Subject Leader Computing, 

David Della-Valle: Subject Leader – Music

Grace Dial: Y5 form tutor

Miranda Dixon: Y8 form tutor, Textiles teacher

Martin Duffy: Year 6 form tutor, Subject Leader – Humanities

Lyn Gradwell: Year 7 form tutor, Science teacher

Lisa Griffiths: Head of Year 7, Subject Leader – Design Technology

Gail Gunter: Year 8 form tutor, Subject Leader – Science,  Looked After Care Coordinator

Lex Jackson: Year 5 form tutor

Surita Mall: Year 6 form tutor, Subject Leader – Maths, Pupil Premium Coordinator

Ian McCartney: Year 6 form tutor, Maths teacher

Hakeem Oduloju: Year 7 form tutor, Maths teacher

Aek Ouaguena: Year 8 form tutor, Subject Leader – French

Matthew Russell: Head of Year 8, English teacher

Robert Smith: SENDCo

Vivienne Terry: Head of Year 5

Susan Thorn: Year 5 form tutor, Subject Leader – RE, SMSC coordinator

Hatti Tipper: Year 5 form tutor

Chloe Wren: Dance teacher

Cover Supervisors

Jane Hanson

Rachel Hickey

Susan Tookey

Non-Teaching Staff 

Karen Bilcock: Lead Lunchtime Supervisor

Julie Carles: Facilities and Premises Manager, Cover Manager

Karen Chatwin: PA to Headteacher, School Administration Manager

Jane Febery-Watts: Finance Manager

Ashleigh Grainger: Science Technician

Clair Huxtable: Art & Technology Assistant

Karen Ingrey: Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Graham Jakes: Site Agent

Callan Fitch: ICT Technician

Vicky Phillips: SEND Administrator

Lis Price: Kitchen Manager

Angela Ridley: Finance Assistant

Jeni Rowley: Family Support Worker, Alternate Safeguarding Lead

Jeanette Sharp: Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Debbie Austin

Sue Bassett

Karen Bilcock

Barbara Brown

Lewis Dunne

Jackie Freeman

Jennie Gumbo

Sacha Goulden

Emily Jones

Deanna Page

Michelle Prentice

Sue Smith

Sarah Taylor

Magdalena Vojtasova

Joanne Whitby

Sue Widger

Chloe Wren