Senior Leadership Team

Miss Z J Linington: Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Waddington: Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Lead Designated teacher for CLA/PCLA, Educational Visits Coordinator

Mrs T Jeffs: Assistant Headteacher, Lead Behaviour Professional, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Wellbeing Lead, Acting Lead for Maths KS3

Mrs K Rodgers: Assistant Headteacher- Curriculum and Assessment

Mrs A Weedon: Assistant Headteacher – Teaching and Learning

Inclusion Team

Mr R Scoot: Safeguarding & Pastoral Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Anderson: SENDCo

Miss S Taylor: Inclusion Administration Manager

Mrs L Pearce : Pastoral Behaviour Support Coordinator, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Challis: Pastoral Behaviour Support Worker (maternity leave)

Mrs N Edwards: Pastoral Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs L Owusu-Sekyere: Pastoral Behaviour Support Worker

Mr L Dunne: Classroom Behaviour Support Worker

Teaching Staff 

Miss J Ashby: Subject Leader – DT, Y7 form teacher

Mrs A Basra: Y6 form teacher

Miss L Bell: Subject Leader – Art, Y8 form teacher

Mrs N Burr: Y5 form tutor

Mr A Carter: Subject Leader – PE, Y8 form teacher, Safeguarding support

Mrs S Collinson: Y6 form teacher

Mrs K Corby: Y5 form teacher

Mrs H Crighton-Rook: Science Teacher, Y7 form teacher

Mrs C Crook –  Maths teacher, Y8 form teacher

Mr K Dell: Leader of Y6

Mr M Duffy: Subject Leader – Humanities, Y7 form teacher, Assistant Education Visits Coordinator, Safeguarding support

Mr L Dunne: PE teacher

Mrs R Gibson: Drama teacher (maternity leave)

Mr A Groves: Subject Leader – Religious Education, Y7 from teacher

Mr N Harris: Subject Leader – Maths, Y8 from teacher

Miss L Heather: Year 6 form teacher

Mr T Hodgson:  Y6 form teacher, Pupil Premium Leader

Miss D Hooper: Subject Leader – PSHCE, Y5 form teacher

Mrs N Kirk: Year 6 form teacher

Mrs L Knight: Subject Leader – Science, Y7 form teacher

Miss S Mall:  Leader of Y5

Mr J North: Y5 form teacher

Mr H Oduloju: Y7 form teacher

Mrs Ranger: French teacher

Mr C Redding: Leader of KS3

Mrs C Sermons: Dance teacher

Miss C Stubbert: Subject Leader – Computing, Y7 form teacher

Mrs V Terry: Y5 form teacher

Mrs S Thorn: Subject Leader – Music 

Mr L Wells: Subject Leader – English, Y8 form teacher

Mrs J Wilkins: DT Teacher, Y7 form teacher

Cover Supervisors

Mrs S Tookey (Cover Manager)

Mrs R Gibson (maternity leave)

Miss K Jenkins

Mrs H Ranger

Miss E Balogh

Non-Teaching Staff 

Mrs K Bilcock: Lead Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms K Chatwin: PA to Headteacher, School Administration Manager, Staff Absence Manager

Mrs L Turner: Kitchen Manager

Mrs J Febery-Watts: Finance Manager

Mrs M Gough: Display & Learning Environment Technician

Mr A Grainger: Science Technician

Mrs A Harding: School Administrator

Mrs J Harris: Medical Needs Coordinator

Mr M Horn: Premises and Facilities Manager

Mrs C Huxtable: Art & Technology Assistant

Mr G Jakes: Site Agent

Miss S Lee: Office Manager

Mrs L Murray: Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Miss S Nicholson: Art Technician

Mrs A Ridley: Finance Assistant

: School Administrator

Miss L Smith: Librarian

Miss L Wright: Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Partnership Education

Mr Sam Watts: IT Technician

Mr Alex Wirtz: IT Apprentice

Mr Jack Eldridge: Digital Marketing Apprentice

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K Bilcock

Mr A Clark

Mrs J Gumbo

Miss R Heeney

Mrs C Mathews

Miss H Mortier

Mrs D Page

Mrs C Sermons 

Mrs A Smith

Mrs J Whitby

Miss S Whiting